Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

RDA Online Dressage Championships 2014

  • Posted: 18 April 2014

Logo

Dressage Anywhere and the Riding for the Disabled have teamed up for a second year to run the RDA Online Dressage Championships 2014.

Qualifiers opened in August 2013 and will run every month right up to March 2014.

Riders in each class scoring 60% or more will qualify to enter the Championship Show which will run during April and May 2014. Riders must be part of an official RDA group to be eligible to take part in the Championship Show.

Qualified riders so far (updated April 2014)

Grade 1a 
Qualifier Rider Horse Group Score
October 13 Maria Le Roi Fronerthig Delyn Aur Kesteven Rideability 72.35%
January 14 Jane Busby Rafferty Cranleigh RDA Group 71.76%
October 13 Jackie Gosling Rocket Station The Shelley Centre for Therapeutic Riding 71.18%
October 13 Tracy Yarnell Sox Kesteven Rideability 69.41%
March 14 Lydia Rogers McGregor Muirfield Riding Therapy 68.24%
November 13 Naiya Hasson Charlie The Shelley Centre for Therapeutic Riding 67.65%
February 14 Rebecca Rynor Rhia Barrow Farm RDA 65.29%
November 13 Sarah White Emily Kesteven Rideability 64.12%
March 14 Isabel Plummer Rupert The Shelley Centre for Therapeutic Riding 61.76%
November 13 Poppy Parrit Patches Mount Pleasant RDA 61.18%

 

Grade 1b
Qualifier Rider Horse Group Score
March 14 Mikhaila Ronaasen Domino Wellington and Dummer RDA 71.88%
February 14 Kath Wilkinson Salsa Mid Cheshire RDA 71.25%
August 13 Liz Gandy Amber Cadanza TBC 70.00%
March 14 Sarah Mitchell Parys The Shelley Centre for Therapeutic Riding 69.69%
March 14 Sarah White Emily Kesteven Rideability 68.44%
February 14 Emily Knowles Lula Barrow Farm RDA 68.13%
March 14 Kelly Jarrett Domino Wellington and Dummer RDA 68.13%
March 14 William Swire Fergus Barrow Farm RDA 68.13%
March 14 Deborah Miller Memphis Tennessee Tradissar RDA Hampshire 67.50%
March 14 Venessa Palmer Percy Tradissar RDA Hampshire 67.19%
March 14 Ruth Snowling Thyme The Shelley Centre for Therapeutic Riding 66.88%
March 14 Claire Chamberlain Domino Wellington and Dummer RDA 66.56%
November 13 Kyrby Brown Corker TBC 66.25%
March 14 Tracy Yarnell Emily Kesteven Rideability 65.31%
August 13 Patricia Mallett Sulley Buckenham House Group RDA 65.63%
November 13 Amelia Griffiths Toffee Mount Pleasant RDA 65.63%
March 14 Shelley Rees Magnus Tradissar RDA 65.63%
March 14 Maria Le Roi Fudge Kesteven Rideability 65.31%
November 13 Meghan Hallihan Bow Mount Pleasant RDA 65.00%
March 14 Sophie Taylor Alfie Tradissar RDA 64.69%
March 14 Kim Rice Jet The Shelley Centre for Therapeutic Riding 64.69%
November 13 Morganna Luke Patches Mount Pleasant RDA 64.38%
March 14 Ola Morgan Laddie TBC 64.38%
November 13 Eleanor Wilcox Bow Mount Pleasant RDA 62.50%
November 13 Tia Champman Toffee Mount Pleasant RDA 62.50%
March 14 Tia Lucas Baron Tradissar RDA Hampshire 60.94%

 

Grade II
Qualifier Rider Horse Group Score
November 13 Emily Johnson Fronerthig Delyn Aur Kesteven Rideability 75.79%
February 14 Isabel Slack Teddy Mid Cheshire RDA 72.63%
August 13 Michael Hassell Supacob North Staffordshire RDA 68.95%
March 14 Kelly Jarrett Domino Wellington and Dummer RDA 65.53%
March 14 Diane Pettet Lucky Tradissar RDA Hampshire 63.42%
August 13 Lucy Kelly Joker Buckenham House Group Riding for the Disabled 61.58%

 

Grade III
Qualifier Rider Horse Group Score
March 14 Mary Leigh Quinn Mid Cheshire RDA 60.43%
March 14 Pauline Pearce Alfie The Friends of Beechley RDA 57.61%

 

Grade IV
Qualifier Rider Horse Group Score
February 14 Elizabeth Pennell Backley Sam East Park RDA 67.32%
November 13 Rachel Collins Jolan Scropton RDA, Derbyshire 64.64%