Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

Pony Club Online Dressage Championship Qualifiers 2014

  • Posted: 9 March 2014

LogoQualifiers for the 2014 Pony Club Online Dressage Championships have now closed (February 2014). The highest placed riders in each class will be eligible to take part in the Online Championship Show running until 30 April 2014. Qualified riders will recieve an invitation by e-mail to take part in the Online Championship Show and will need to enter the competition online by 31 March 2014.

Riders may ride a different horse to the one they qualified with if circumstances have changed.

Qualified riders (updated March 2014)

Walk and trot 
Qualifier Rider Horse PC Group Score
July 13 Emily Storey Walker Honey Bee Hopeful Pippin Equestrian 70.00%
June 13 Anna Jones  Teddy  Whitney Farm Livery  68.46%
January 14 Bethany Pyke Flicka Garth South Pony Club 68.46%
May 13 Zoe Wright Edd  Tumpy Green Pony Club  66.92% 
June 13 Molly Secker  Danny  Tumpy Green Pony Club  65.38%
July 13 Amelia Cross  Kyra  Pippin Equestrian 65.38% 
May 13 Molly Secker Dennis the Menace Tumpy Green Pony Club 64.62%
May 13 Phoebe Pain Button Tumpy Green Pony Club 63.85%
April 13 Rebecca Race Merry Legs TBC  63.85%
May 13 Lydia Thomas Toby Wellington Riding 63.85%
May 13 Ben Mann Charlie D Wellington Riding 63.85%
May 13 Emma Wilson Scooby Tumpy Green Pony Club 63.85%
July 13 Jessica Hansen Fleur TBC
63.85%
May 13 Beth Wadley Fleur Tumpy Green Pony Club 63.08%
May 13 Tippy Pullin Jasper Tumpy Green Pony Club 63.08%
June 13 Jamie Lessels Pepsi Tumpy Green Pony Club 61.54%
June 13 Josh Heal Lilly Tumpy Green Pony Club 61.54%
May 13 Kieran Mcdonald Laddie Wellington Riding 60.77%

 

Introductory
Qualifier Rider Horse PC Group Score
August 13 Will Terras Smokey Joe Wellington Pony Club 70.00%
August 13 Charlotte Buchanan Caesar Wellington Pony Club 69.58%
August 13 Charlotte Jesson Kusadiki Pippin Equestrian
69.17%
April 13 Callum Staley Knockbawn Prince Isle of Man Pony Club  67.08%
August 13 Evie Halliwell Jake Wellington Pony Club 65.00%
August 13 Rebecca Treadgold Shelly Wellington Pony Club 65.00%
August 13 Anoushka Chandler Gally Wellington Pony Club 64.58%
August 13 Phoebe Clip Wellington Pony Club 64.58%
February 14 Connie Haigh Zennah Foxes Riding School 63.75%
July 13 Steph Garrison Jigsaw

Oxmardyke Equestrian Centre Pony Club

62.08%
August 13 Heidi Flash Wellington Pony Club 60.83%
August 13 Imogen Treadgold Fizz Wellington Pony Club 60.83%
July 13 Rachel Kirby Sparky TBC  60.42%

 

Novice
Qualifier Rider Horse Pony Club Group Score
April 13 Philippa Roe West Ceffyl Prince of Darkness Whitney Farm Livery 69.20%
May 13 Callum Staley Knockbawn Prince Isle of Man Pony Club 68.80%
July 13 Kate Thompson Just Boris Avon Vale Hunt Pony Club 65.60%
July 13 Rachel Kirby Seamus TBC 62.40%
July 13 Abi Neale Toby

Oxmardyke Equestrian Centre Pony Club

61.60%

 

Open
Qualifier Rider Horse Pony Club Group Score
February 14 Anastasia Meadows Lord Michaelmas Magna Atherstone Hunt 71.72%
July 13 Bethany Johnson Titania Pippin Equestrian 71.03%
July 13 Constance Chapman Chillout Baby Pippin Equestrian 67.59%
February 14 Callum Staley Knockbawn Prince Isle of Man Pony Club 65.52%
August 13 Grace Butler Louada Sammy Lloyd Pippin Equestrian 67.24%