Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

Dressage Anywhere Ex-Racehorse Rider League 2021

Dressage Anywhere Ex-Racehorse Rider League 2021

See how you and your friends are doing in the top 30 placings in this years ex-racehorse rider league.

The Dressage Anywhere Ex-Racehorse Rider League 2021 Champion will be the rider and horse combination who have gained the most points in ex-racehorse competitions run from January to November 2021. The winner of the league will win £100, the reserve champion £50 and £25 goes to third place.

Jim Boyle's Ex-Racehorses Logo

Sponsored by Jim Boyle's Ex-Racehorses.

Points are awarded in the monthly Jim Boyle’s Ex-Racehorses class as per 1st place = 10 points, 2nd place = 9 points and so on to 10th place = 1 point.

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Stacey Barr Danish Blues Scotland 121
2nd Donna Le Roy Speedy Writer Jersey 110
3rd Caroline Brougham Desi Daru United Kingdom 91
4th Luci Friend Sirrocco Too Hong Kong 72
5th Nicole Kingsley-Smith Bally Borris United Kingdom 65
5th Virginia Grant Wayne Manor United Kingdom 65
7th Sheila Jarvis Lambs Cross United Kingdom 55
8th Kerry Burn Soft Sand United Kingdom 50
9th Eugenie Danloux Zarmitan France 42
9th Simone Potton Generous Spender United Kingdom 42
11th Pauline Richardson Duke of Orleans France 40
12th Ian Carey Harley United Kingdom 33
13th Kirsty Harkness Carlitos Bay United Kingdom 29
13th Christian Allderidge Come On Wong Choy Hong Kong 29
15th Eleanor Morrell First In Show United Kingdom 27
15th Emma Guy Barrio United Kingdom 27
15th SARA FOGG Overafrica England 27
18th Jackie Leonard Derryogue United Kingdom 26
19th Emily James Incredible Red United Kingdom 21
20th Lesley Jacob Nicolosio United Kingdom 20
21th Lesley Sayers (Blind rider) Second Brook United Kingdom 18
21th Eugenie Danloux Vazirabad France 18
21th Claire Hunt Elusive Cowboy United Kingdom 18
24th evie budesha Sea of Maria United Kingdom 17
24th Gillian Steele Lots of fun United Kingdom 17
26th Elin Daly Mishaal United Kingdom 16
26th Phillipa Overton Saharia United Kingdom 16
28th Jade Plummer Spirit of the west United Kingdom 15
28th Alexandra Hulse All on John United Kingdom 15
28th Emily Heathcote Vayland United Kingdom 15
28th Rebecca Parkes Shiny Day Hong Kong 15

To view the 2020 ex-Racehorse League results click here.