Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2022

Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2022

See how you and your friends are doing in the top 30 placings in this years rider league.

The Dressage Anywhere Rider League 2022 Champions will be the rider and horse combinations who have gained the most points in Dressage Anywhere online competitions that include British Dressage tests run from January to December 2022.

Introductory to Novice Rider League Rosettes will be awarded up to 10th place

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Joanne Moses Greenburn Sunrise United Kingdom 59
2nd Melody Copley Knox Monty Cayman Islands 48
3rd Deborah Jodrell Sword of the Lord Wales 45
4th Jemma Quinlan Lily Cayman Islands 31
5th Kate Coyle Armley Nero United Kingdom 26
6th Melody Copley Knox It’s a Secret Cayman Islands 22
6th Marie Rippingale Farleaze Lord Flasheart United Kingdom 22
8th Jemma Quinlan Joe Cayman Islands 21
8th Hayley Parker Tourmankin Tamdu United Kingdom 21
8th Fran Hicks Max United Kingdom 21
11th Kathryn Bartlett T Biscuit United Kingdom 20
12th Lisa Marshall Borisimé United Kingdom 19
13th Kathryn McLeod Serengeti Star United Kingdom 18
14th Jemma Quinlan Princess Cayman Islands 17
14th Eugenie Danloux Epervier France 17
16th Georgina Cowling Marna United Kingdom 16
16th Henry Emmie United Kingdom 16
18th Dorothy Tipper Cayman Islands 15
19th Pauline Richardson Duke of Orleans France 14
19th Sarah Chettle Kings Conqueror United Kingdom 14
21th Rebecca Pye Birchill Messi United Kingdom 13
21th Carole Ashley Gwarcoed Moondance United Kingdom 13
21th Kitty Brownie Cayman Islands 13
24th Joanne Moses Greenburn Horizon United Kingdom 12
24th Alexandria Danny United Kingdom 12
24th Diane Muncaster Billy United Kingdom 12
27th Emma Hilin Pippa United Kingdom 11
27th Jo HALL Dranganmore Prince France 11
27th Joan Fox Black Velvet Northern Ireland 11
27th Pippa Patrick Murrayana United Kingdom 11

Elementary to Advanced Rider League Rosettes will be awarded up to 10th place

Indicated placings below are provisional and subject to change.

Placing Rider Horse From Points
1st Tanya Campbell Ark Callisto United Kingdom 19
2nd Micky Nijboer Hipolito Netherlands 17
3rd Tanya Campbell Regal Whirlwind United Kingdom 16
3rd Tracey Rose Dusty United Kingdom 16
5th Rhiannon Williams Daisy May Wales 13
6th Abi Harris Jamaican Skies United Kingdom 12
7th Darren Atkins Biento United Kingdom 10
7th Ellie Windell Enjoy United Kingdom 10
7th Rhiannon Dwane Renlyn Tk Australia 10
10th Megan Black Jaranero Bahrain 9
10th Gail Kenward Saltalindes United Kingdom 9
12th Rowena Baker Penpont Pink Gin United Kingdom 8
13th Sharon Avison Eppic England 7
13th Di Johnson-Hill Eton Pre Eclipse United Kingdom 7
15th Katie Patrick Stillbrook Donie United Kingdom 6
16th Eugenie Danloux Zarmitan France 5
16th Johanna Berglund By Mercy Sweden 5
16th Cathie Hastings Xabregas United Kingdom 5
16th Sarah Turner Double Diamant UK United Kingdom 5
20th Anne Marie Bork Eppers Freight Train United Kingdom 4
20th Gjilke Durksz Welmoed fan 't Súd Netherlands 4
20th Kim Sleath George United Kingdom 4
20th Kate Marks Its Miller Time United Kingdom 4
20th Philippa Lester Tynefield Waleria United Kingdom 4
20th Sophie McKen Cyprys United Kingdom 4
20th Ruth Burnard Luna United Kingdom 4
27th SARA FOGG Overafrica England 3
27th Sarah Mitchell-Sheppard Tetouan Bailey United Kingdom 3
27th Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore Fateh’s Giovanni India 3
27th Rosalind Hollingdale Nutwood Timepiece France 3
27th Luci Friend Sirrocco Too Hong Kong 3
27th Koren Marner Black forest United Kingdom 3
27th Amy Dale O'Reilly United Kingdom 3
27th alexis Beau II Hong Kong 3
27th Christine Michell Corvette United Kingdom 3
27th Anne Allatt Moyenne Corniche United Kingdom 3
27th Catherine Ellis Jazz United Kingdom 3