Important cookie information

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Find out more.

The Pony Club Online Dressage Championship Qualified Riders!

  • Posted: 19 September 2016

LogoPony Club groups and centres across the country have been taking part in monthly classes to qualify for The Pony Club Online Dressage Championship Show 2016. Invitations to all qualified riders have now been sent - see the list below!

The Championship Show is now open for entries, see the schedule.

  • Entries and videos must be uploaded by 31 October
  • Remember, you need to be a member of a Pony Club Centre or Branch to take part in the Championship Show, so if your branch name isn't displayed below please let us know and we'll update our information. 

The Pony Club rules apply:

  • Commanders may be used expect for Novice and Intermediate classes
  • Gloves must be worn
  • Whips may be carried during the test
  • No grackle nosebands or martingales, ordiinary nosebands only are permitted
  • Riders may ride a different horse to the one they qualified with if circumstances have changed.

The Pony Club 2016 prizes

Introductory qualified riders

Rider   Horse   Pony Club group
Amy Brewster   Gingerbread Man   TBC
Amy Hurrell    Oscar De L'isle   TBC
Amy Orr   Branchfield Silver   TBC
Annabel Sanderson   Glanymore kestrel   South Wold North PC
Hannah Morrell-Tickle
  Hulme Lady in Waiting   TBC
Kate Lusby-Johnston
  Dunmore Desdemona   TBC
Katie Friel   Mickey Finn   TBC
Lauryn O'Kane   Mickey Finn   TBC
TBC   Quantum star   Dubai Pony Club

Walk and Trot qualified riders

Rider   Horse   Pony Club group
Lucy Quinlan-Marshall   Polly   Ryburn Valley
Culley Iles   Monkshatch Starlight    
George Winnard   Mocha   KICS Riding School
Halle Iles   Monkshatch Starlight    
Isabelle Gore   Logan Dream Colours    
Jemima Fussell   Charlie    
Jessica Harris   Nikita    
Jessie Brown   Fortune    
Madeleine Marsh   Burghwallis Botticelli    
Ruby Mastoras   Clanmill Botticelli Beau    
Ruby Mastoras   Rio    

Novice qualified riders

Rider   Horse   Pony Club group
Amy Hurrell   Oscar De L'isle    
Becky Flowers   Arthur   South Wold North PC
Eliza Alex   Brynamman Dewi Santess   South Wold North PC
Jemima Fussell   Princess    

Intermediate qualified riders

Rider   Horse   Pony Club group
Esmee Alex   DERHA DOLLAR   South Wold North PC
Esmee Alex   Rabbit   South Wold North PC
Georgie Williams   La Liga    
Jemma Smith   Ardfry Prada   South Wold North PC